Which categories have a global impact flag?

Questions & AnswersCategory: MBM ReportsWhich categories have a global impact flag?
Aimee Gerfen Staff asked 5 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Aimee Gerfen Staff answered 5 years ago

CV Categories with Global Impact Flag:

  • Education (automatically flags entry when a country other than the U.S. is selected)
  • Funding
  • Grand Rounds
  • Presentations (all)
    • Invited/Visiting Professor
    • Keynote/Plenary Lecture
    • Continuing Education
    • Meeting
    • Peer-Reviewed
    • Department/Division Conferences
  • Professional Experience (automatically flags entry when a country other than the U.S. is selected)
  • Professional Organization Memberships
  • Publications
  • Research Collaborators
  • Research Experience*
  • Research Interests*
  • Research Locations*
  • Scholastic Honors
  • Service, External (how category appears on CV is listed below)
    • Professional Community Activities
    • Professional Organization & Scientific Activities
    • Service at Affiliated Institutions
    • Consulting*
    • Outreach Presentations
    • Industrial Presentations*
  • Service, Internal (how category appears on CV is listed below)
    • University Community Activities
  • Service, Internal at Previous Institutions (how category appears on CV is listed below)
    • Service at Previous Institutions

*Category not included on SOM CV (only on Master Display CV format)

Krista Kendall Staff answered 4 years ago

Click here for the definition of “global” for each category mentioned above.